All sponsors

2H Offshore Engineering Ltd

Active
WokingEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 May 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 May 2024Director resigned: BRUGGAIER, Bernhard, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 May 2024New director appointed: BOUFFARD, Brice Marc. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Mar 2024Notification of Acteon Group Operations (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 May 2025Registered office address changed
  • 30 May 2024Director resigned: BRUGGAIER, Bernhard, Dr
  • 29 May 2024New director appointed: BOUFFARD, Brice Marc
  • 21 Mar 2024Notification of Acteon Group Operations (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 21 Mar 2024Cessation of Acteon Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 25 Mar 2019Director resigned: HOWELLS, Hugh, Dr
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about 2H Offshore Engineering Ltd

Is 2H Offshore Engineering Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. 2H Offshore Engineering Ltd in Woking holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can 2H Offshore Engineering Ltd sponsor?
2H Offshore Engineering Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is 2H Offshore Engineering Ltd based?
The register lists 2H Offshore Engineering Ltd at Ferryside, Ferry Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1SW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02790139. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02790139
Address
Ferryside, Ferry Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1SW
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Woking

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.