4986 Miles Ltd T/A Goat
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 May 2026 — New director appointed: PADHIYAR, Jaydipsinh Rajendrasinh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: ARIF, Wahid Kamel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 May 2026New director appointed: PADHIYAR, Jaydipsinh Rajendrasinh
- 27 Mar 2026Director resigned: ARIF, Wahid Kamel
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about 4986 Miles Ltd T/A Goat
- Is 4986 Miles Ltd T/A Goat a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. 4986 Miles Ltd T/A Goat in Upminster holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can 4986 Miles Ltd T/A Goat sponsor?
- 4986 Miles Ltd T/A Goat is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is 4986 Miles Ltd T/A Goat based?
- The register lists 4986 Miles Ltd T/A Goat at 8 Station Road, Upminster, England, RM14 2UB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15199220. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 15199220
- Address
- 8 Station Road, Upminster, England, RM14 2UB
- First on register
- 26 Jun 2025
More in Upminster
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.