All sponsors
4Site Recruitment limited
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 5 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
5 May 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkHigh risk
74/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 4 Jun 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Nov 2024 — New person with significant control: Tama Kereti Hone Kingston. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Nov 2024 — Cessation of Tama Kereti Hone Kingston as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Mar 2024 — Cessation of Daniel Gilmour as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 1 Nov 2024New person with significant control: Tama Kereti Hone Kingston
- 1 Nov 2024Cessation of Tama Kereti Hone Kingston as a person with significant control
- 27 Mar 2024Cessation of Daniel Gilmour as a person with significant control
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveCeiling Fixer MK5 6LBMilton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £52,000
- ExpiredDumper DriverUpper Culham, Reading · £47,840–£49,920
Common questions about 4Site Recruitment limited
- Is 4Site Recruitment limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. 4Site Recruitment limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can 4Site Recruitment limited sponsor?
- 4Site Recruitment limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does 4Site Recruitment limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by 4Site Recruitment limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is 4Site Recruitment limited based?
- The register lists 4Site Recruitment limited at Shms House, 20 Little Park Farm Road, Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, PO15 5TD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11198005. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11198005
- Address
- Shms House, 20 Little Park Farm Road, Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, PO15 5TD
- First on register
- 5 May 2022
- Website
- 4siterecruitment.co.uk
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.