All sponsors

A & T K9 Services Limited

Revoked
IlfordOtherLicensed since 7 Feb 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 21 Aug 2026
On register since
2024
7 Feb 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "ELITE UK GROUP LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Oct 2024Cessation of Acre & Tweed Group Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2024Notification of Mr Ahsin Akhtar as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 4 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "ELITE UK GROUP LIMITED"
  • 11 Oct 2024Cessation of Acre & Tweed Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 1 Oct 2024Notification of Mr Ahsin Akhtar as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about A & T K9 Services Limited

Is A & T K9 Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. A & T K9 Services Limited in Ilford was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 21 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did A & T K9 Services Limited lose its sponsor licence?
A & T K9 Services Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 21 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can A & T K9 Services Limited sponsor?
A & T K9 Services Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is A & T K9 Services Limited based?
The register lists A & T K9 Services Limited at 30 Uphall Road, Ilford, England, IG1 2JF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11920543. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11920543
Address
30 Uphall Road, Ilford, England, IG1 2JF
First on register
7 Feb 2024
Removed
21 Aug 2026

More in Ilford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.