All sponsors

A Rated Homecare Ltd

Active
MaidstoneHealthcareLicensed since 17 Jan 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
17 Jan 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
58/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 22 May 2024Cessation of Mr Antony Keith Robertson as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 May 2024Director resigned: ROBERTSON, Antony Keith. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Stuart Thomas Robertson as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Apr 2024Notification of Miss Tracy Robertson as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 May 2024Cessation of Mr Antony Keith Robertson as a person with significant control
  • 22 May 2024Director resigned: ROBERTSON, Antony Keith
  • 5 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Stuart Thomas Robertson as a person with significant control
  • 5 Apr 2024Notification of Miss Tracy Robertson as a person with significant control
  • 5 Apr 2024New director appointed: ROBERTSON, Stuart Thomas
  • 5 Apr 2024New director appointed: ROBERTSON, Tracy

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about A Rated Homecare Ltd

Is A Rated Homecare Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. A Rated Homecare Ltd in Maidstone holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can A Rated Homecare Ltd sponsor?
A Rated Homecare Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is A Rated Homecare Ltd based?
The register lists A Rated Homecare Ltd at Aidos Accounting Limited, Suite 2 Rauter House, 1 Sybron Way, Jarvis Brook, Crowborough, England, TN6 3DZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11622273. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11622273
Address
Aidos Accounting Limited, Suite 2 Rauter House, 1 Sybron Way, Jarvis Brook, Crowborough, England, TN6 3DZ
First on register
17 Jan 2023

More in Maidstone

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.