A24 Group Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 11 Jun 2025 — Director resigned: ELLIS, Izak Johannes. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Mar 2022 — New director appointed: ELLIS, Izak Johannes. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2021 — New director appointed: REA, Patrick Mark William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jun 2020 — New director appointed: STREETER, Adam Douglas Donald. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 11 Jun 2025Director resigned: ELLIS, Izak Johannes
- 15 Mar 2022New director appointed: ELLIS, Izak Johannes
- 1 Jul 2021New director appointed: REA, Patrick Mark William
- 1 Jun 2020New director appointed: STREETER, Adam Douglas Donald
- 1 Jun 2020New director appointed: STREETER, Giselle
- 1 Jun 2020New director appointed: STREETER, Bonnie
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about A24 Group Ltd
- Is A24 Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. A24 Group Ltd in Sutton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can A24 Group Ltd sponsor?
- A24 Group Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is A24 Group Ltd based?
- The register lists A24 Group Ltd at 92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Surrey, SM1 4PL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03262419. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03262419
- Address
- 92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Surrey, SM1 4PL
- First on register
- 13 Dec 2017
- Website
- a24group.com/sutton
- Profile
More in Sutton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.