All sponsors
AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited
ActiveWarwickManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
17
27 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: CHAMBERS, Brian Gerard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: BOUND, David Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: CHAMBERS, Brian Gerard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: CLARK, Michael John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Jul 2026Director resigned: CHAMBERS, Brian Gerard
- 26 Dec 2025Director resigned: BOUND, David Jonathan
- 22 Dec 2025New director appointed: CHAMBERS, Brian Gerard
- 22 Dec 2025New director appointed: CLARK, Michael John
Open jobs · 17 live
View all- LiveTransport ManagerGlasgow · £50,000
- LiveAccount ManagerBristol
- LiveHGV 1 Driver NightsEssex · £16–£18
- LiveVan Driver Multi DropWarrington · £13–£14
- LiveCommercial AnalystWarwickshire
- LiveTransport AdministratorGlasgow
- LiveTransport ManagerBristol
- LiveWarehouse SupervisorWarrington
Common questions about AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited
- Is AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited in Warwick holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited sponsor?
- AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 17 live vacancies advertised by AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited based?
- The register lists AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited at Sapphire Court, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, CV2 2TX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00123458. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in Warwick
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.