All sponsors

Aarya Foods Ltd T/A Skvp Express

Active
HARROWHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 5 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
5 Apr 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jun 2024Notification of Sjs Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jun 2024Cessation of Mr Subodh Ramesh Joshi as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jun 2024Cessation of Mr Sujay Sohani as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 27 Jun 2024Notification of Sjs Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 27 Jun 2024Cessation of Mr Subodh Ramesh Joshi as a person with significant control
  • 27 Jun 2024Cessation of Mr Sujay Sohani as a person with significant control
  • 1 Mar 2024Registered office address changed
  • 2 Feb 2024Notification of Mr Subodh Ramesh Joshi as a person with significant control
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Aarya Foods Ltd T/A Skvp Express

Is Aarya Foods Ltd T/A Skvp Express a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aarya Foods Ltd T/A Skvp Express in HARROW holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aarya Foods Ltd T/A Skvp Express sponsor?
Aarya Foods Ltd T/A Skvp Express is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Aarya Foods Ltd T/A Skvp Express based?
The register lists Aarya Foods Ltd T/A Skvp Express at 140 H Westlink House 981 Great West Road, Brentford, England, TW8 9DN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09692690. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09692690
Address
140 H Westlink House 981 Great West Road, Brentford, England, TW8 9DN
First on register
5 Apr 2023
Website
skvp.co.uk

More in HARROW

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.