All sponsors

Abbots Lodge Dental Practice Ltd

Active
RistingtonHealthcareLicensed since 11 May 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
11 May 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
61/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Entire board replaced within 12 months (×1.4), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 12 Jun 2026Director resigned: AICHROTH, Mark Jonathan Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Jun 2026Director resigned: THOMAS, Deborah Macbean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 May 2025New director appointed: SANER, Peter John Donald. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 May 2025New director appointed: WICKREMA, Udi Heshan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Jun 2026Director resigned: AICHROTH, Mark Jonathan Paul
  • 12 Jun 2026Director resigned: THOMAS, Deborah Macbean
  • 27 May 2025New director appointed: SANER, Peter John Donald
  • 27 May 2025New director appointed: WICKREMA, Udi Heshan
  • 15 Apr 2025Registered office address changed
  • 28 Feb 2025Notification of Denovo Healthcare Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Abbots Lodge Dental Practice Ltd

Is Abbots Lodge Dental Practice Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Abbots Lodge Dental Practice Ltd in Ristington holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Abbots Lodge Dental Practice Ltd sponsor?
Abbots Lodge Dental Practice Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Abbots Lodge Dental Practice Ltd based?
The register lists Abbots Lodge Dental Practice Ltd at The Warehouse, Anchor Quay, Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom, TR10 8GZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11439925. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11439925
Address
The Warehouse, Anchor Quay, Penryn, Cornwall, United Kingdom, TR10 8GZ
First on register
11 May 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.