Absolute Retail Consulting Limited T/A AbsoluteLabs
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Feb 2026 — Company name changed — now trading as "ABSOLUTELABS CONSULTING LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Mar 2024 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Feb 2024 — New person with significant control: Old York Capital. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2024 — Cessation of Mr Venkata Satya Bharath Gupta Makam as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Feb 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ABSOLUTELABS CONSULTING LIMITED"
- 6 Mar 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 17 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Old York Capital
- 1 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Venkata Satya Bharath Gupta Makam as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Absolute Retail Consulting Limited T/A AbsoluteLabs
- Is Absolute Retail Consulting Limited T/A AbsoluteLabs a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Absolute Retail Consulting Limited T/A AbsoluteLabs in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Absolute Retail Consulting Limited T/A AbsoluteLabs sponsor?
- Absolute Retail Consulting Limited T/A AbsoluteLabs is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Absolute Retail Consulting Limited T/A AbsoluteLabs based?
- The register lists Absolute Retail Consulting Limited T/A AbsoluteLabs at First Floor Office, 3 Hornton Place, London, United Kingdom, W8 4LZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12464439. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12464439
- Address
- First Floor Office, 3 Hornton Place, London, United Kingdom, W8 4LZ
- First on register
- 17 Oct 2022
- Website
- absolutelabs.co
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.