All sponsors

accesso Technology Group

Active
Ruscombe Business ParkTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 14 Jul 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
14 Jul 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Jul 2026New director appointed: WOOD, Philip Basil. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 May 2026Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026Director resigned: BROWN, Steven Kyle. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: INDIGO CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 116 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Jul 2026New director appointed: WOOD, Philip Basil
  • 14 May 2026Company bought back its own shares
  • 1 May 2026Director resigned: BROWN, Steven Kyle
  • 1 May 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: INDIGO CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: COWIE, Lee
  • 1 May 2026New corporate-secretary appointed: GRACIE GOVERNANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • + 114 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about accesso Technology Group

Is accesso Technology Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. accesso Technology Group in Ruscombe Business Park holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can accesso Technology Group sponsor?
accesso Technology Group is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is accesso Technology Group based?
The register lists accesso Technology Group at Unit 5, The Pavilions, Ruscombe Park, Twyford, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG10 9NN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03959429. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03959429
Address
Unit 5, The Pavilions, Ruscombe Park, Twyford, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG10 9NN
First on register
14 Jul 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.