Accion Labs (UK) Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 16 Dec 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jun 2024 — Director resigned: GOODKIND, Howard Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 May 2022 — Cessation of Mr Howard Jonathan Goodkind as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jun 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Jan 2022 — New director appointed: SINGH, Krishna. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Feb 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 16 Dec 2024Registered office address changed
- 8 Jun 2024Director resigned: GOODKIND, Howard Jonathan
- 9 May 2022Cessation of Mr Howard Jonathan Goodkind as a person with significant control
- 27 Jan 2022New director appointed: SINGH, Krishna
- 13 Jan 2022Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Accion Labs (UK) Limited
- Is Accion Labs (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Accion Labs (UK) Limited in Radlett holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Accion Labs (UK) Limited sponsor?
- Accion Labs (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Accion Labs (UK) Limited based?
- The register lists Accion Labs (UK) Limited at 4 Station Road, Radlett, England, WD7 8JX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08900503. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08900503
- Address
- 4 Station Road, Radlett, England, WD7 8JX
- First on register
- 9 Jun 2021
- Website
- accionlabs.com
- Profile
More in Radlett
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.