All sponsors

Ace Childrens Occupational Therapy Limited

Active
CrondallHealthcareLicensed since 28 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 May 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
90/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Mar 2026Notification of Semantic Capital Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Alexander David Cairns as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2026Cessation of Mrs Alison Anita Cairns as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: CAIRNS, Alison Anita. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Mar 2026Notification of Semantic Capital Limited as a person with significant control
  • 2 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Alexander David Cairns as a person with significant control
  • 2 Mar 2026Cessation of Mrs Alison Anita Cairns as a person with significant control
  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: CAIRNS, Alison Anita
  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: CAIRNS, Alexander David
  • 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: KING, Craig Anderson
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Ace Childrens Occupational Therapy Limited

Is Ace Childrens Occupational Therapy Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Ace Childrens Occupational Therapy Limited in Crondall holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Ace Childrens Occupational Therapy Limited sponsor?
Ace Childrens Occupational Therapy Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Ace Childrens Occupational Therapy Limited based?
The register lists Ace Childrens Occupational Therapy Limited at WITNEY & CO, 39 Guildford Road, Lightwater, Surrey, GU18 5SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08384511. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08384511
Address
WITNEY & CO, 39 Guildford Road, Lightwater, Surrey, GU18 5SA
First on register
28 May 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Crondall

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.