All sponsors

Achieving for Children

Active
TwickenhamHealthcareLicensed since 21 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
21 Nov 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
5 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Jul 2026New director appointed: PEATTIE, Daniel Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: BRETT, Lilian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jun 2025Director resigned: HOWARD, Rachel Victoria Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: POPOVICI, Anamaria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Jul 2026New director appointed: PEATTIE, Daniel Alexander
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: BRETT, Lilian
  • 13 Jun 2025Director resigned: HOWARD, Rachel Victoria Louise
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: POPOVICI, Anamaria
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: DODDS, Ian Matthew
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: IRELAND, Sarah Jane
  • + 13 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Housing & Support Officer (Part-Time)
    Windsor, Berkshire - Maidenhead, Berkshire · £30,475
    Live
  • Registered Manager - Children's Home
    Kingston upon Thames - Richmond, Greater London · £57,402
    Expired
  • Residential Worker - Children's Home - Across Services (Casual)
    Kingston upon Thames - Richmond, Greater London · £31,158
    Expired
  • Specialist Paediatric Occupational Therapist
    Kingston upon Thames - Richmond, Greater London · £43,680
    Expired
  • Registered Manager - Children's Home
    Kingston upon Thames - Richmond, Greater London · £57,402
    Expired

Common questions about Achieving for Children

Is Achieving for Children a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Achieving for Children in Twickenham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Achieving for Children sponsor?
Achieving for Children is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Achieving for Children have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Achieving for Children across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Achieving for Children based?
The register lists Achieving for Children at Twickenham. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
21 Nov 2022

More in Twickenham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.