All sponsors

Act III Ltd

Active
HoveTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 1 Mar 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
1 Mar 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 Aug 2024Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Aug 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Aug 2024New director appointed: TOWNLEY, Tina Michelle Patricia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Aug 2024New director appointed: BECKWITH, Tony Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Aug 2024Class of shares re-designated
  • 21 Aug 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 14 Aug 2024New director appointed: TOWNLEY, Tina Michelle Patricia
  • 12 Aug 2024New director appointed: BECKWITH, Tony Paul
  • 12 Aug 2024New director appointed: SARGENT, Joseph James Timothy
  • 12 Aug 2024New director appointed: ZIMMERMANN, Daniel Gerd
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Act III Ltd

Is Act III Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Act III Ltd in Hove holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Act III Ltd sponsor?
Act III Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Act III Ltd based?
The register lists Act III Ltd at 14 Denmark Villas, Hove, England, BN3 3TE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14973548. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14973548
Address
14 Denmark Villas, Hove, England, BN3 3TE
First on register
1 Mar 2024

More in Hove

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.