All sponsors

Acteon Group Operations (UK) Limited

Active
NorwichEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 15 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
15 May 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Mar 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Mar 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 1 May 2025Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Acteon Group Operations (UK) Limited

Is Acteon Group Operations (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Acteon Group Operations (UK) Limited in Norwich holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Acteon Group Operations (UK) Limited sponsor?
Acteon Group Operations (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Acteon Group Operations (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Acteon Group Operations (UK) Limited at Ferryside, Ferry Road, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR1 1SW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15426649. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15426649
Address
Ferryside, Ferry Road, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR1 1SW
First on register
15 May 2024

More in Norwich

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.