All sponsors

Active Care Education Ltd

Active
DartfordEducationLicensed since 29 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
29 May 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
13 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Jan 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Aug 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Jan 2026Registered office address changed
  • 17 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
  • 31 Jul 2024Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 7 live

View all
  • Cook
    Dymchurch, Romney Marsh · £26,000
    Live
  • Rehabilitation Assistant
    Bristol, South West England · £27,705
    Live
  • Male Support Worker
    Saltash, Cornwall · £29,265–£30,160
    Live
  • Live in Support Worker - Plymouth
    Plymouth, South West England · £6,630–£7,956
    Live
  • Male Support Worker
    Plymouth, South West England · £29,265–£30,160
    Live
  • Female Night Support Worker
    Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £31,200–£32,240
    Live
  • Live in Support Worker
    Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £6,630–£7,956
    Live
  • Female Support Worker
    Merlins Bridge, Haverfordwest · £26,520–£29,120
    Expired

Common questions about Active Care Education Ltd

Is Active Care Education Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Active Care Education Ltd in Dartford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Active Care Education Ltd sponsor?
Active Care Education Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Active Care Education Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by Active Care Education Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Active Care Education Ltd based?
The register lists Active Care Education Ltd at Office 8 The Base Point Dartford Business Park, Victoria Road, Dartford, England, DA1 5FS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13586568. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13586568
Address
Office 8 The Base Point Dartford Business Park, Victoria Road, Dartford, England, DA1 5FS
First on register
29 May 2024

More in Dartford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.