All sponsors

Active Care Organisation Limited

Active
NorthamptonHealthcareLicensed since 25 Mar 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
25 Mar 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
7 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
91/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 16 Sept 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 16 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
  • 30 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment)

Open jobs · 6 live

View all
  • Support worker
    South West London, London · £26,000
    Live
  • Live in Support Worker
    Leeds, West Yorkshire · £33,150
    Live
  • Support Worker
    Hartlepool, County Durham · £26,925
    Live
  • Live In Support Worker
    Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire · £7,956–£8,736
    Live
  • Residential Support worker Children's Home
    Stockton-On-Tees, County Durham · £27,609
    Live
  • Support worker
    Roehampton, South West London · £27,960
    Live
  • Support Worker
    Harrow, London · £26,520–£28,600
    Expired

Common questions about Active Care Organisation Limited

Is Active Care Organisation Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Active Care Organisation Limited in Northampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Active Care Organisation Limited sponsor?
Active Care Organisation Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Active Care Organisation Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Active Care Organisation Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Active Care Organisation Limited based?
The register lists Active Care Organisation Limited at Windsor House, Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL50 3AT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13505159. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13505159
Address
Windsor House, Bayshill Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL50 3AT
First on register
25 Mar 2025

More in Northampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.