Active Olive Healthcare Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Entire board replaced within 12 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 15 May 2026 — New director appointed: NDORO, Olivia Nothando. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Apr 2026 — Notification of Mrs Olivia Nothando Ndoro as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mr Walter Tafadzwa Jemwa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: JEMWA, Walter Tafadzwa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 15 May 2026New director appointed: NDORO, Olivia Nothando
- 27 Apr 2026Notification of Mrs Olivia Nothando Ndoro as a person with significant control
- 27 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Walter Tafadzwa Jemwa as a person with significant control
- 27 Apr 2026Director resigned: JEMWA, Walter Tafadzwa
- 17 Dec 2025Notification of Mr Walter Tafadzwa Jemwa as a person with significant control
- 16 Dec 2025Cessation of Mrs Olivia Nothando Ndoro as a person with significant control
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Active Olive Healthcare Ltd
- Is Active Olive Healthcare Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Active Olive Healthcare Ltd in Irthlingborough holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Active Olive Healthcare Ltd sponsor?
- Active Olive Healthcare Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Active Olive Healthcare Ltd based?
- The register lists Active Olive Healthcare Ltd at Waterside House, Station Road, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire, England, NN9 5QF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09347158. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09347158
- Address
- Waterside House, Station Road, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire, England, NN9 5QF
- First on register
- 12 Sept 2023
- Website
- activeolive.com
More in Irthlingborough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.