Acucare Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 12 Feb 2025 — Notification of Mr Imran Sohail as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Feb 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Bushra Manzoor as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Feb 2025 — Director resigned: MANZOOR, Bushra. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: SOHAIL, Imran. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Feb 2025Notification of Mr Imran Sohail as a person with significant control
- 12 Feb 2025Cessation of Mrs Bushra Manzoor as a person with significant control
- 12 Feb 2025Director resigned: MANZOOR, Bushra
- 12 Feb 2025New director appointed: SOHAIL, Imran
- 5 Jul 2024Company name changed — now trading as "HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD"
- 3 Jul 2024Notification of Mrs Bushra Manzoor as a person with significant control
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Acucare Limited
- Is Acucare Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Acucare Limited in SALE holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Acucare Limited sponsor?
- Acucare Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Acucare Limited based?
- The register lists Acucare Limited at Arden Hall, 66 Brooklands Road, Sale, Cheshire, England, M33 3SJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11040471. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11040471
- Address
- Arden Hall, 66 Brooklands Road, Sale, Cheshire, England, M33 3SJ
- First on register
- 27 Oct 2022
More in SALE
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.