All sponsors

ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd

Revoked
HullHealthcareLicensed since 25 Jan 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 21 May 2026
On register since
2024
25 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
71/100Checked 29 May 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 19 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2024New person with significant control: Mr Muhammed Safdar Bashir Bibi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2024New person with significant control: Mr Taimoor Abbas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 16 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 30 Sept 2024New person with significant control: Mr Muhammed Safdar Bashir Bibi
  • 30 Sept 2024New person with significant control: Mr Taimoor Abbas
  • 18 Sept 2024New director appointed: ABBAS, Taimoor
  • 18 Sept 2024New director appointed: BASHIR BIBI, Muhammed Safdar

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd

Is ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd in Hull was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 21 May 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 21 May 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd sponsor?
ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd based?
The register lists ADKA Independence (East Yorks) Ltd at 426 Holderness Road, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU9 3DW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07774402. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07774402
Company status
active
Address
426 Holderness Road, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU9 3DW
First on register
25 Jan 2024
Removed
21 May 2026

More in Hull

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.