All sponsors

Advent Estates Ltd

Revoked
HerefordProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 8 Jun 2021
Register status
Revoked
Removed 24 Apr 2026
On register since
2021
8 Jun 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 29 May 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Apr 2025Secretary resigned: MEADOWS, Angela Margaret. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2025Director resigned: CHEW, Wai Mun. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2025Director resigned: MEADOWS, Philip Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2025Director resigned: CHEW, Tai Wa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Apr 2025Secretary resigned: MEADOWS, Angela Margaret
  • 1 Apr 2025Director resigned: CHEW, Wai Mun
  • 1 Apr 2025Director resigned: MEADOWS, Philip Peter
  • 1 Apr 2025Director resigned: CHEW, Tai Wa
  • 1 Apr 2025New director appointed: KHANAL, Bishnu Prasad
  • 26 Mar 2025Notification of Advent Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Advent Estates Ltd

Is Advent Estates Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Advent Estates Ltd in Hereford was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 24 April 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Advent Estates Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Advent Estates Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 24 April 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Advent Estates Ltd sponsor?
Advent Estates Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Advent Estates Ltd based?
The register lists Advent Estates Ltd at Field Farm House, Hampton Bishop, Hereford, England, HR1 4JP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03523926. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03523926
Company status
active
Address
Field Farm House, Hampton Bishop, Hereford, England, HR1 4JP
First on register
8 Jun 2021
Removed
24 Apr 2026

More in Hereford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.