All sponsors

Advertising Principles Holdings ltd t/a Fusion Unlimited

Active
headingleyMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 23 Oct 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
23 Oct 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Andrew Douglas & Michael Hackett Trustees as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jan 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Apr 2025Director resigned: GOODWIN, Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Apr 2025Director resigned: MAY, Bernard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Andrew Douglas & Michael Hackett Trustees as a person with significant control
  • 7 Jan 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 28 Apr 2025Director resigned: GOODWIN, Christopher
  • 28 Apr 2025Director resigned: MAY, Bernard
  • 20 Mar 2024New director appointed: BYWATER, David Martin
  • 27 Nov 2023New person with significant control: Mr Christopher Goodwin

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Advertising Principles Holdings ltd t/a Fusion Unlimited

Is Advertising Principles Holdings ltd t/a Fusion Unlimited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Advertising Principles Holdings ltd t/a Fusion Unlimited in headingley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Advertising Principles Holdings ltd t/a Fusion Unlimited sponsor?
Advertising Principles Holdings ltd t/a Fusion Unlimited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Advertising Principles Holdings ltd t/a Fusion Unlimited based?
The register lists Advertising Principles Holdings ltd t/a Fusion Unlimited at White Rose House Otley Road, Headingley, Leeds, England, LS6 2AD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07944059. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07944059
Address
White Rose House Otley Road, Headingley, Leeds, England, LS6 2AD
First on register
23 Oct 2023

More in headingley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.