All sponsors

Affinity (Shipping) LLP

Active
LondonTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 13 Nov 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
13 Nov 2015
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: QUIRK, Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: GRIFFITHS, Benjamin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: JOBEUS, Robert Mohr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: HUME, Andrew James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 51 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: QUIRK, Peter
  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: GRIFFITHS, Benjamin
  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: JOBEUS, Robert Mohr
  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: HUME, Andrew James
  • 31 Dec 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: JU, Xiaocheng
  • 8 Dec 2025Llp-member resigned: DAVENPORT - THOMAS, Sebastian Guy
  • + 49 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Affinity (Shipping) LLP

Is Affinity (Shipping) LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Affinity (Shipping) LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Affinity (Shipping) LLP sponsor?
Affinity (Shipping) LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Affinity (Shipping) LLP based?
The register lists Affinity (Shipping) LLP at 44th Floor The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3V 4AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC395209. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC395209
Address
44th Floor The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3V 4AB
First on register
13 Nov 2015

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.