All sponsors

Affinity Water

Active
HatfieldEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 30 Jan 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
30 Jan 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Jun 2026New director appointed: GARTH, Mark William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: HASLETT, James Keith. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 19 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Jun 2026New director appointed: GARTH, Mark William
  • 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: HASLETT, James Keith
  • 2 Mar 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 27 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 26 Feb 2026Share capital filing
  • 17 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 17 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Full Stack Angular Developer
    England · £65,000
    Live
  • Customer Transformation Lead - Smart Meters
    England · £65,000
    Live
  • Sampler - Staines - 12 Month FTC
    Staines, Surrey · £26,852
    Live

Common questions about Affinity Water

Is Affinity Water a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Affinity Water in Hatfield holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Affinity Water sponsor?
Affinity Water is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Affinity Water have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Affinity Water across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Affinity Water based?
The register lists Affinity Water at Tamblin Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9EZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02546950. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02546950
Address
Tamblin Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9EZ
First on register
30 Jan 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Hatfield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.