Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 4 Mar 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Dec 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Nov 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Nov 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
- 23 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
- 21 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
- 4 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
- 12 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd
- Is Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd in london was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 26 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 26 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd sponsor?
- Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd based?
- The register lists Afro Anglo Oil And Gas Block Consult And Machinery Ltd at 61a Bridge Street, Kington, England, HR5 3DJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12243574. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12243574
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 61a Bridge Street, Kington, England, HR5 3DJ
- First on register
- 18 Aug 2025
- Removed
- 26 Aug 2026
More in london
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.