All sponsors

AG1 UK Enterprise Ltd

Active
NorthamptonHealthcareLicensed since 30 Aug 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
30 Aug 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
73/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 8 Jan 2026Notification of Mr Christopher Mark Ashenden as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jan 2026Cessation of Athletic Greens International, Inc as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jan 2025New person with significant control: Ms Katrina Cole. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Christopher Mark Ashenden as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Jan 2026Notification of Mr Christopher Mark Ashenden as a person with significant control
  • 8 Jan 2026Cessation of Athletic Greens International, Inc as a person with significant control
  • 17 Jan 2025New person with significant control: Ms Katrina Cole
  • 17 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Christopher Mark Ashenden as a person with significant control
  • 17 Jan 2025Director resigned: ASHENDEN, Christopher Mark
  • 17 Jan 2025New director appointed: COLE, Katrina

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about AG1 UK Enterprise Ltd

Is AG1 UK Enterprise Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. AG1 UK Enterprise Ltd in Northampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can AG1 UK Enterprise Ltd sponsor?
AG1 UK Enterprise Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is AG1 UK Enterprise Ltd based?
The register lists AG1 UK Enterprise Ltd at 22-24 Harborough Road Kingsthorpe, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN2 7AZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07996306. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07996306
Address
22-24 Harborough Road Kingsthorpe, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN2 7AZ
First on register
30 Aug 2024

More in Northampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.