All sponsors

AIG Aesthetic Care Ltd

Active
WalsallHealthcareLicensed since 5 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
5 May 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
96/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7).

Reporting duties

  • 24 Apr 2026Notification of Mrs Safoon Bibi as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Muhammad Adeed Iqbal as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jan 2026Company name changed — now trading as "MAJESTIC SKIN CARE LTD". New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Nov 2025Notification of Mr Muhammad Adeed Iqbal as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 1 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Apr 2026Notification of Mrs Safoon Bibi as a person with significant control
  • 24 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Muhammad Adeed Iqbal as a person with significant control
  • 8 Jan 2026Company name changed — now trading as "MAJESTIC SKIN CARE LTD"
  • 3 Nov 2025Notification of Mr Muhammad Adeed Iqbal as a person with significant control
  • 3 Nov 2025Cessation of Mrs Bibi Safoon as a person with significant control
  • 3 Nov 2025Director resigned: BIBI, Safoon
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about AIG Aesthetic Care Ltd

Is AIG Aesthetic Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. AIG Aesthetic Care Ltd in Walsall holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can AIG Aesthetic Care Ltd sponsor?
AIG Aesthetic Care Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is AIG Aesthetic Care Ltd based?
The register lists AIG Aesthetic Care Ltd at 124 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12930053. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12930053
Address
124 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX
First on register
5 May 2022

More in Walsall

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.