All sponsors

Alfa Physio Clinic Ltd

Active
ManchesterHealthcareLicensed since 16 Apr 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
16 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
77/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Entire board replaced within 12 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: ALMANGOUSH, Adel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025New director appointed: ELMANGOUSH, Amna Abdullah Ahmed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Adel Almangoush as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Feb 2025Notification of Mr Adel Almangoush as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: ALMANGOUSH, Adel
  • 1 Oct 2025New director appointed: ELMANGOUSH, Amna Abdullah Ahmed
  • 20 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Adel Almangoush as a person with significant control
  • 13 Feb 2025Notification of Mr Adel Almangoush as a person with significant control
  • 13 Feb 2025New person with significant control: Mrs Amna Abdullah Ahmed Elmangoush
  • 13 Feb 2025Cessation of Mrs Amna Abdullah Ahmed Elmangoush as a person with significant control
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Alfa Physio Clinic Ltd

Is Alfa Physio Clinic Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Alfa Physio Clinic Ltd in Manchester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Alfa Physio Clinic Ltd sponsor?
Alfa Physio Clinic Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Alfa Physio Clinic Ltd based?
The register lists Alfa Physio Clinic Ltd at Unit 4 Aura Business Centre, 412 Stretford Road, Manchester, England, M15 4AE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10381285. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10381285
Address
Unit 4 Aura Business Centre, 412 Stretford Road, Manchester, England, M15 4AE
First on register
16 Apr 2024

More in Manchester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.