Alliance Medical Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 16 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: MATTHEWS, Robert Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: SONECHA, Krushant. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: HUNT, Ian Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 48 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 16 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: MATTHEWS, Robert Edward
- 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: SONECHA, Krushant
- 28 Nov 2025Director resigned: HUNT, Ian Paul
- 17 Mar 2025Director resigned: MERCIECA, Derrian
- 9 Oct 2024Director resigned: RAMEN, Darren Krishen
- + 46 earlier events
Open jobs · 8 live
View all- LiveQuality Control SupervisorEngland
- LiveSenior PET-CT Radiographer/TechnologistNewcastle · £41,000–£48,000
- LiveCMC ManagerGuildford, Surrey · £50,000
- LivePET-CT Radiographer/TechnologistSouthampton · £31,500–£41,000
- LiveAdministrator / Healthcare AssistantNorthampton · £27,976
- LiveQuality Control RadiochemistKeele, Staffordshire
- LiveSenior CT/MRI RadiographerSunderland · £39,000–£41,500
- LiveHealthcare AssistantColchester, Essex · £27,970
Common questions about Alliance Medical Limited
- Is Alliance Medical Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Alliance Medical Limited in Warwick holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Alliance Medical Limited sponsor?
- Alliance Medical Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Alliance Medical Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 8 live vacancies advertised by Alliance Medical Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Alliance Medical Limited based?
- The register lists Alliance Medical Limited at Iceni Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6DA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02128897. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in Warwick
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.