Alpha Health Care Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Sept 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Sept 2025 — Notification of Ahc Lakes Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Sept 2025 — Notification of Ahc Bidco Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Sept 2025 — Cessation of Ahc Lakes Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 25 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
- 22 Sept 2025Notification of Ahc Lakes Limited as a person with significant control
- 22 Sept 2025Cessation of Ahc Lakes Limited as a person with significant control
- 22 Sept 2025Notification of Ahc Bidco Limited as a person with significant control
- 22 Sept 2025Cessation of C&C Alpha Healthcare Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 22 Sept 2025Director resigned: CHOUDHRIE, Sudhir
- + 23 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Alpha Health Care Ltd
- Is Alpha Health Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Alpha Health Care Ltd in Walsall was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 5 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Alpha Health Care Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Alpha Health Care Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 5 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Alpha Health Care Ltd sponsor?
- Alpha Health Care Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Alpha Health Care Ltd based?
- The register lists Alpha Health Care Ltd at 23 Buckingham Gate, London, England, SW1E 6LB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03531876. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03531876
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 23 Buckingham Gate, London, England, SW1E 6LB
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Removed
- 5 Aug 2026
- Website
- alphahealthcaregroup.co.uk
More in Walsall
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.