All sponsors

Altman Solon LLP

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 26 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
26 Oct 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Nov 2022New person with significant control: Altman Solon Uk Holdco Gmbh & Co Kg. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2022Cessation of Solon Management Consulting Gmbh & Co. Kg as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2022Corporate-llp-designated-member resigned: SOLON MANAGEMENT CONSULTING GMBH & CO. KG. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2022New corporate-llp-designated-member appointed: ALTMAN SOLON UK HOLDCO GMBH & CO KG. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Nov 2022New person with significant control: Altman Solon Uk Holdco Gmbh & Co Kg
  • 30 Nov 2022Cessation of Solon Management Consulting Gmbh & Co. Kg as a person with significant control
  • 30 Nov 2022Corporate-llp-designated-member resigned: SOLON MANAGEMENT CONSULTING GMBH & CO. KG
  • 30 Nov 2022New corporate-llp-designated-member appointed: ALTMAN SOLON UK HOLDCO GMBH & CO KG

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Altman Solon LLP

Is Altman Solon LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Altman Solon LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Altman Solon LLP sponsor?
Altman Solon LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Altman Solon LLP based?
The register lists Altman Solon LLP at 35-38 Portman Square, North Suite, 5th Floor, Marylebone, London, United Kingdom, W1H 6LR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC425225. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC425225
Address
35-38 Portman Square, North Suite, 5th Floor, Marylebone, London, United Kingdom, W1H 6LR
First on register
26 Oct 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.