Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 2 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: LAMB, Natalie Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: BIENSTOCK, Lee Harrison. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: OBERHOLZER, Adriaan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Sept 2023 — New director appointed: BURNS, Adrian Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Apr 2026Director resigned: LAMB, Natalie Louise
- 16 Mar 2026Director resigned: BIENSTOCK, Lee Harrison
- 21 Jan 2026Director resigned: OBERHOLZER, Adriaan
- 27 Sept 2023New director appointed: BURNS, Adrian Mark
- 20 Jun 2023Registered office address changed
- 24 Apr 2023Director resigned: SHEEHAN, Joseph Patrick
- + 4 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveParamedic - Milton KeynesKingston, Milton Keynes · £44,306
- LiveEmergency Care Assistant - Milton KeynesKingston, Milton Keynes · £42,132
Common questions about Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd
- Is Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd in Manchester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd sponsor?
- Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd based?
- The register lists Ambulnz Community Partners Ltd at Units 5d & 5e Arrow Trading Estate, Corporation Road, Audenshaw, Manchester, England, M34 5LR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06117418. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06117418
- Address
- Units 5d & 5e Arrow Trading Estate, Corporation Road, Audenshaw, Manchester, England, M34 5LR
- First on register
- 17 Oct 2022
More in Manchester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.