All sponsors

Amigos Trading Ltd

Revoked
HarrowProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Revoked
Removed 28 Aug 2026
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Oct 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2025Notification of Mr Ioannis Antypas as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr David Ford as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2025Director resigned: FORD, David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 30 Sept 2025Notification of Mr Ioannis Antypas as a person with significant control
  • 30 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr David Ford as a person with significant control
  • 30 Sept 2025Director resigned: FORD, David
  • 30 Sept 2025New director appointed: ANTYPAS, Ioannis

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Amigos Trading Ltd

Is Amigos Trading Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Amigos Trading Ltd in Harrow was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 28 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Amigos Trading Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Amigos Trading Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 28 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Amigos Trading Ltd sponsor?
Amigos Trading Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Amigos Trading Ltd based?
The register lists Amigos Trading Ltd at 40 Headstone Gardens, Harrow, England, HA2 6PW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10278053. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10278053
Company status
active
Address
40 Headstone Gardens, Harrow, England, HA2 6PW
First on register
22 Jan 2025
Removed
28 Aug 2026

More in Harrow

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.