All sponsors

Ancoris Ltd

Revoked
BracknellTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 22 Sept 2021
Register status
Revoked
Removed 8 Jul 2026
On register since
2021
22 Sept 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 5 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Nov 2025New director appointed: WALL, Robert James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Sept 2025Director resigned: HAXTON, Robert John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "TELANA LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Sept 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Nov 2025New director appointed: WALL, Robert James
  • 5 Sept 2025Director resigned: HAXTON, Robert John
  • 31 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "TELANA LIMITED"
  • 5 Sept 2023Registered office address changed
  • 26 Apr 2022New director appointed: HAXTON, Robert John
  • 26 Apr 2022Director resigned: MCLEMAN, David William

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Ancoris Ltd

Is Ancoris Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Ancoris Ltd in Bracknell was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 8 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Ancoris Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Ancoris Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 8 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Ancoris Ltd sponsor?
Ancoris Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Ancoris Ltd based?
The register lists Ancoris Ltd at WILSON PARTNERS LTD, 5a Frascati Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04830784. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04830784
Address
WILSON PARTNERS LTD, 5a Frascati Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UY
First on register
22 Sept 2021
Removed
8 Jul 2026

More in Bracknell

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.