All sponsors

Andersen LLP

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 12 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
12 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 Aug 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2024New llp-member appointed: FINLAN, Paul Hugh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Aug 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 May 2023New llp-member appointed: LUFF-LEE, Benjamin Rhys. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jun 2024New llp-member appointed: FINLAN, Paul Hugh
  • 21 Aug 2023Registered office address changed
  • 9 May 2023New llp-member appointed: LUFF-LEE, Benjamin Rhys
  • 1 Apr 2023New llp-member appointed: KRAWCZYK, Marek Anthony
  • 1 Jan 2023New llp-designated-member appointed: SHEARS, Sarah Rachel
  • + 2 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Customer Experience Rep I (Temp to Hire)
    Oak Park Heights, MN
    Live
  • Installation Supervisor
    Jessup, MD
    Expired
  • Network Solutions Architect
    Minnesota
    Expired
  • Direct Marketing Associate - GREATER SOCAL
    Torrance, CA
    Expired

Common questions about Andersen LLP

Is Andersen LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Andersen LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Andersen LLP sponsor?
Andersen LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Andersen LLP have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Andersen LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Andersen LLP based?
The register lists Andersen LLP at 80 Coleman Street 80 Coleman Street, London, England, EC2R 5BJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC421079. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC421079
Address
80 Coleman Street 80 Coleman Street, London, England, EC2R 5BJ
First on register
12 Nov 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.