All sponsors

Ann Summers Ltd

Active
WhyteleafeRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 12 Dec 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
12 Dec 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
9 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Apr 2025New director appointed: MOLN-PAGE, Kristina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Apr 2025Director resigned: BOYLE, John Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Mar 2023Director resigned: GOLD, Jacqueline. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Apr 2025New director appointed: MOLN-PAGE, Kristina
  • 4 Apr 2025Director resigned: BOYLE, John Edward
  • 16 Mar 2023Director resigned: GOLD, Jacqueline

Open jobs · 7 live

View all
  • Assistant Manager
    Chesterton, Cambridge · £29,300
    Live
  • Sales Consultant
    Conniburrow, Milton Keynes · £26,520
    Live
  • Retail Store Manager
    Caversham, Reading · £30,000
    Live
  • Store Manager
    Patchway, Bristol · £30,000
    Live
  • Store Manager
    Bristol, South West England · £30,000
    Live
  • Retail Store Manager
    Bristol, South West England · £35,000
    Live
  • Sales Consultant
    Chesterton, Cambridge · £27,040–£29,120
    Live
  • Sales Consultant
    Belgrave, Leicester · £26,520
    Expired

Common questions about Ann Summers Ltd

Is Ann Summers Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Ann Summers Ltd in Whyteleafe holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Ann Summers Ltd sponsor?
Ann Summers Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Ann Summers Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by Ann Summers Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Ann Summers Ltd based?
The register lists Ann Summers Ltd at Gold Group House, Godstone Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey, CR3 0GG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01034349. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01034349
Address
Gold Group House, Godstone Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey, CR3 0GG
First on register
12 Dec 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Whyteleafe

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.