All sponsors

AP Audit UK Limited

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 3 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
3 May 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jan 2026Director resigned: HAGOOD JR., Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Sept 2025Cessation of Charles Hagood Jr. as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Dec 2024New person with significant control: Charles Hagood Jr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Dec 2024Cessation of Anthony Brush as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jan 2026Director resigned: HAGOOD JR., Charles
  • 19 Sept 2025Cessation of Charles Hagood Jr. as a person with significant control
  • 30 Dec 2024New person with significant control: Charles Hagood Jr.
  • 30 Dec 2024Cessation of Anthony Brush as a person with significant control
  • 30 Dec 2024Director resigned: BRUSH, Anthony
  • 30 Dec 2024New director appointed: LIPARI, Jason Jacob
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about AP Audit UK Limited

Is AP Audit UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. AP Audit UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can AP Audit UK Limited sponsor?
AP Audit UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is AP Audit UK Limited based?
The register lists AP Audit UK Limited at C/O Keystone Law, 1st Floor, 48 Chancery Lane, London, England, WC2A 1JF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13778624. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13778624
Address
C/O Keystone Law, 1st Floor, 48 Chancery Lane, London, England, WC2A 1JF
First on register
3 May 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.