All sponsors
Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited
CeasedCreweHealthcareLicensed since 4 Nov 2022
Register status
Ceased
Removed 24 Jul 2026
On register since
2022
4 Nov 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
This organisation no longer appears on the register and Companies House records the company as no longer trading.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkHigh risk
72/100Checked 23 Jul 2026
≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 24 Mar 2026 — Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Dec 2023 — Notification of Apollo Radiology International Private Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Dec 2023 — Cessation of Dr Sreenivasa Raju Kalidindi as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 24 Mar 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House
- 15 Dec 2023Notification of Apollo Radiology International Private Limited as a person with significant control
- 15 Dec 2023Cessation of Dr Sreenivasa Raju Kalidindi as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited
- Is Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited in Crewe is no longer on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors — it was removed on 24 July 2026, and Companies House records show the company itself has ceased trading. It cannot sponsor new visa applications.
- Did Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited left the register on 24 July 2026 at a point when the company was winding up, so the licence ended alongside the company rather than through enforcement action. GOV.UK publishes removals without a reason, so a surrendered licence and a revoked one look identical on the register.
- What visa routes can Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited sponsor?
- Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited was licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited based?
- The register lists Apollo Radiology International (UK) Limited at The Campus, Crewe Green Road, Crewe, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW1 5DU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13802619. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13802619
- Company status
- dissolved
- Address
- The Campus, Crewe Green Road, Crewe, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW1 5DU
- First on register
- 4 Nov 2022
- Removed
- 24 Jul 2026
- Website
- apolloradiologyuk.com
More in Crewe
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.