All sponsors

Apple House Ltd

Revoked
ChristchurchHealthcareLicensed since 30 Aug 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 26 May 2026
On register since
2022
30 Aug 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
71/100Checked 29 May 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 Feb 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Feb 2025Director resigned: MONTROSE, Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Feb 2025Director resigned: LAWSON, Romaine Estelle. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Feb 2025Director resigned: MONTROSE, Guy Andrew James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Feb 2025Registered office address changed
  • 19 Feb 2025Director resigned: MONTROSE, Jane
  • 19 Feb 2025Director resigned: LAWSON, Romaine Estelle
  • 19 Feb 2025Director resigned: MONTROSE, Guy Andrew James
  • 19 Feb 2025New director appointed: CLEASBY, Michael
  • 19 Feb 2025New director appointed: LEAKE, Claire
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Apple House Ltd

Is Apple House Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Apple House Ltd in Christchurch was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 26 May 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Apple House Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Apple House Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 26 May 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Apple House Ltd sponsor?
Apple House Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Apple House Ltd based?
The register lists Apple House Ltd at 5 Prospect Place, Millennium Way, Pride Park, Derby, England, DE24 8HG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05249887. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05249887
Company status
active
Address
5 Prospect Place, Millennium Way, Pride Park, Derby, England, DE24 8HG
First on register
30 Aug 2022
Removed
26 May 2026

More in Christchurch

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.