All sponsors

Aramex (UK) Limited

Active
PoyleTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 19 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
19 Aug 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Dec 2025Secretary resigned: KHAROUF, Tariq Abdelghani Mah'D. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Dec 2025New secretary appointed: AL-BITAR, Mohamed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 13 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 29 Dec 2025Secretary resigned: KHAROUF, Tariq Abdelghani Mah'D
  • 29 Dec 2025New secretary appointed: AL-BITAR, Mohamed
  • 9 Jun 2025Director resigned: AL-JEDA, Othman Tarik
  • 23 Dec 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 4 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Senior Key Account Manager
    Colnbrook, Berkshire
    Live
  • Business Development Manager
    Colnbrook, Berkshire
    Live

Common questions about Aramex (UK) Limited

Is Aramex (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aramex (UK) Limited in Poyle holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aramex (UK) Limited sponsor?
Aramex (UK) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Aramex (UK) Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Aramex (UK) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Aramex (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Aramex (UK) Limited at Aramex (Uk) Limited Aramex House, Augustine Close, Off Blackthorne Road, Poyle, United Kingdom, SL3 0ER. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02025299. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02025299
Address
Aramex (Uk) Limited Aramex House, Augustine Close, Off Blackthorne Road, Poyle, United Kingdom, SL3 0ER
First on register
19 Aug 2021
Website
aramex.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Poyle

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.