All sponsors

Arlington Care Group Limited

Active
Consett,HealthcareLicensed since 7 Apr 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
7 Apr 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
63/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 24 Feb 2026Notification of Arlington Care Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Mr Arvind Singh Sandhu. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Arvind Singh Sandhu as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Feb 2026Cessation of Jonathan Mann Developments Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Mr Arvind Singh Sandhu
  • 24 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Arvind Singh Sandhu as a person with significant control
  • 24 Feb 2026Notification of Arlington Care Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 24 Feb 2026Cessation of Jonathan Mann Developments Limited as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Arlington Care Group Limited

Is Arlington Care Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Arlington Care Group Limited in Consett, holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Arlington Care Group Limited sponsor?
Arlington Care Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Arlington Care Group Limited based?
The register lists Arlington Care Group Limited at Sandhu House,, Delves Lane, Consett, County Durham, United Kingdom, DH8 7BA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11030072. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11030072
Address
Sandhu House,, Delves Lane, Consett, County Durham, United Kingdom, DH8 7BA
First on register
7 Apr 2025

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.