All sponsors
Arqiva Ltd
ActiveWinchesterTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: TILLIEUX, Patrick Jean Victor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 May 2026 — Director resigned: STIRTON, David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 May 2026 — Director resigned: CLARK, Drummond Macgregor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: HOGAN, Philip. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 91 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: TILLIEUX, Patrick Jean Victor
- 8 May 2026Director resigned: STIRTON, David
- 8 May 2026Director resigned: CLARK, Drummond Macgregor
- 10 Mar 2026Director resigned: HOGAN, Philip
- 10 Mar 2026Director resigned: LEITH-SMITH, Susana Durante Teixeira Gomes
- 20 Feb 2026Director resigned: LONGHURST, Scott Robert James
- + 89 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveSenior Procurement SpecialistUnited Kingdom
- LiveEngineer - Network & IPUnited Kingdom
Common questions about Arqiva Ltd
- Is Arqiva Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Arqiva Ltd in Winchester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Arqiva Ltd sponsor?
- Arqiva Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Arqiva Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Arqiva Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Arqiva Ltd based?
- The register lists Arqiva Ltd at Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02487597. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02487597
- Address
- Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in Winchester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.