All sponsors

Asbuilt Digital UK Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 2 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
2 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 May 2024Notification of Mr David Ian Burton as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 May 2024Notification of Mrs Elizabeth Cushla Burton as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 May 2024Cessation of Mr Michael John Pearce as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 May 2024Director resigned: PEARCE, Michael John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 May 2024Notification of Mr David Ian Burton as a person with significant control
  • 13 May 2024Notification of Mrs Elizabeth Cushla Burton as a person with significant control
  • 13 May 2024Cessation of Mr Michael John Pearce as a person with significant control
  • 13 May 2024Director resigned: PEARCE, Michael John
  • 13 May 2024New director appointed: BURTON, David Ian
  • 22 Feb 2024Corporate-secretary resigned: ZEDRA COSEC (UK) LIMITED
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Asbuilt Digital UK Limited

Is Asbuilt Digital UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Asbuilt Digital UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Asbuilt Digital UK Limited sponsor?
Asbuilt Digital UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Asbuilt Digital UK Limited based?
The register lists Asbuilt Digital UK Limited at 1st Floor Gallery Court, 28 Arcadia Avenue, London, United Kingdom, N3 2FG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14657607. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14657607
Address
1st Floor Gallery Court, 28 Arcadia Avenue, London, United Kingdom, N3 2FG
First on register
2 Jan 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.