All sponsors

ASP Rope Access UK Limited

Revoked
AberdeenProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 27 Jan 2025
Register status
Revoked
Removed 8 Jul 2026
On register since
2025
27 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 4 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 8 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Apr 2026New director appointed: FEARNHEAD, Susanne Margaretha. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Apr 2026New director appointed: FEARNHEAD, Simon Whitney. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jun 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 22 Apr 2026New director appointed: FEARNHEAD, Susanne Margaretha
  • 22 Apr 2026New director appointed: FEARNHEAD, Simon Whitney
  • 23 Jun 2025Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about ASP Rope Access UK Limited

Is ASP Rope Access UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. ASP Rope Access UK Limited in Aberdeen was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 8 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did ASP Rope Access UK Limited lose its sponsor licence?
ASP Rope Access UK Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 8 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can ASP Rope Access UK Limited sponsor?
ASP Rope Access UK Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is ASP Rope Access UK Limited based?
The register lists ASP Rope Access UK Limited at C/O Johnston Carmichael Bishops Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1YL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC691986. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC691986
Company status
active
Address
C/O Johnston Carmichael Bishops Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1YL
First on register
27 Jan 2025
Removed
8 Jul 2026

More in Aberdeen

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.