All sponsors

Aspect Enterprise Solutions Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Mar 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
4 Mar 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2026Secretary resigned: GRIFFIN, Neil. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Nov 2024Director resigned: RUTTER, Mandy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Nov 2024New director appointed: EVANS, Paul Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Nov 2022New person with significant control: Mr Andrea Pignataro. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 22 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2026Secretary resigned: GRIFFIN, Neil
  • 29 Nov 2024Director resigned: RUTTER, Mandy
  • 29 Nov 2024New director appointed: EVANS, Paul Robert
  • 21 Nov 2022New person with significant control: Mr Andrea Pignataro
  • 21 Nov 2022Cessation of Ion Investment Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 21 Nov 2022Cessation of Oilspace Inc. as a person with significant control
  • + 20 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Aspect Enterprise Solutions Limited

Is Aspect Enterprise Solutions Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aspect Enterprise Solutions Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aspect Enterprise Solutions Limited sponsor?
Aspect Enterprise Solutions Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Aspect Enterprise Solutions Limited based?
The register lists Aspect Enterprise Solutions Limited at C/O Ion, 10 Queen Street Place, London, England, EC4R 1BE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04644014. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04644014
Address
C/O Ion, 10 Queen Street Place, London, England, EC4R 1BE
First on register
4 Mar 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.