Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Jun 2026 — Secretary resigned: MASON, Karen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Jun 2026 — New secretary appointed: ORMEROD, Natalie Yvonne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Jan 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: MASON, Karen
- 2 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: ORMEROD, Natalie Yvonne
- 26 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 25 Jan 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 17 Dec 2021New shares issued (allotment)
- 1 Aug 2021New secretary appointed: MASON, Karen
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited
- Is Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited in Blackburn was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 6 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 6 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited sponsor?
- Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited was licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited based?
- The register lists Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Limited at Innovation Centre 1 Evolution Park, Haslingden Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB1 2FD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03148098. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03148098
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Innovation Centre 1 Evolution Park, Haslingden Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB1 2FD
- First on register
- 23 Dec 2019
- Removed
- 6 Jul 2026
- Website
- assystem.com
- Profile
More in Blackburn
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.