All sponsors

Astrea UK Services Limited

Active
CambridgeHealthcareLicensed since 30 Jun 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
30 Jun 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
71/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 11 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Kkr Europe Vi Aggregator Holdings Iii Lp. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jul 2025Cessation of Astrea Group Holdings Company Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Mar 2025New director appointed: TASKER, Anna Charlotte. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Mar 2025New director appointed: HUMMERSONE, Marc Geoffery, Dr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Kkr Europe Vi Aggregator Holdings Iii Lp
  • 11 Jul 2025Cessation of Astrea Group Holdings Company Limited as a person with significant control
  • 21 Mar 2025New director appointed: TASKER, Anna Charlotte
  • 21 Mar 2025New director appointed: HUMMERSONE, Marc Geoffery, Dr.
  • 14 Mar 2025Director resigned: BURTON, Steven James
  • 28 Feb 2025Director resigned: SMITH, Warren
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Astrea UK Services Limited

Is Astrea UK Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Astrea UK Services Limited in Cambridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Astrea UK Services Limited sponsor?
Astrea UK Services Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Astrea UK Services Limited based?
The register lists Astrea UK Services Limited at Unit 1 Horizon Park, Barton Road, Comberton, CB23 7AJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12559260. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12559260
Address
Unit 1 Horizon Park, Barton Road, Comberton, CB23 7AJ
First on register
30 Jun 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Cambridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.