All sponsors

Atariya Foods Retail (UK) Limited

Active
HoveRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 21 Dec 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
21 Dec 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Notification of Japan Centre Retail Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Japan Centre Group Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Sept 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Mar 2026Notification of Japan Centre Retail Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Japan Centre Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 16 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
  • 1 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: BASTA, Michel
  • 29 Jul 2025Notification of Japan Centre Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Atariya Foods Retail (UK) Limited

Is Atariya Foods Retail (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Atariya Foods Retail (UK) Limited in Hove holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Atariya Foods Retail (UK) Limited sponsor?
Atariya Foods Retail (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Atariya Foods Retail (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Atariya Foods Retail (UK) Limited at 168 Church Road, Hove, England, BN3 2DL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10950441. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10950441
Address
168 Church Road, Hove, England, BN3 2DL
First on register
21 Dec 2023

More in Hove

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.