All sponsors

Atnahs Pharma UK Ltd T/A Pharmanovia

Active
BasildonHealthcareLicensed since 15 Sept 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Sept 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
44/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), More than one SIC code (×1.3).

Reporting duties

  • 15 Apr 2026New director appointed: OMAR, Shiraz Shamshudin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Mar 2026Director resigned: PATEL, Amit Vijaykumar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jan 2026Director resigned: PATEL, Santsagar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Oct 2025Director resigned: JAVEED, Zubair. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Apr 2026New director appointed: OMAR, Shiraz Shamshudin
  • 19 Mar 2026Director resigned: PATEL, Amit Vijaykumar
  • 20 Jan 2026Director resigned: PATEL, Santsagar
  • 10 Oct 2025Director resigned: JAVEED, Zubair
  • 10 Oct 2025New director appointed: OWEN, James Mark
  • 10 Oct 2025New director appointed: EDER, Stephan, Dr
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Atnahs Pharma UK Ltd T/A Pharmanovia

Is Atnahs Pharma UK Ltd T/A Pharmanovia a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Atnahs Pharma UK Ltd T/A Pharmanovia in Basildon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Atnahs Pharma UK Ltd T/A Pharmanovia sponsor?
Atnahs Pharma UK Ltd T/A Pharmanovia is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Atnahs Pharma UK Ltd T/A Pharmanovia based?
The register lists Atnahs Pharma UK Ltd T/A Pharmanovia at Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James’S Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08789556. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08789556
Address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James’S Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
First on register
15 Sept 2021

More in Basildon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.